සැකිල්ල:es-verb form of

Wiktionary වෙතින්

amar :හි inflection

    1. first/third-person singular present subjunctive
    2. third-person singular imperative

Usage[සංස්කරණය]

This template automatically generates an inflection-of line for Spanish verb non-lemma forms given the conjugation spec of the verb. The conjugation spec is the same as in {{es-conj}} and {{es-verb}}, except that the infinitive must be specified. For example:

On ame, the following:

# {{es-verb form of|amar}}

generates

  1. amar :හි inflection
    1. first/third-person singular present subjunctive
    2. third-person singular imperative

On consintiendo, the following:

# {{es-verb form of|consentir<ie-i>}}

generates

  1. consentir හි gerund

On hazte, the following:

# {{es-verb form of|hacerse}}

generates

  1. hacerse හි second-person singular imperative

(This latter usage works because the module automatically knows how to conjugate most irregular verbs.)

Parameters[සංස්කරණය]

Only the following parameters are used:

|1= (required)
Conjugation spec of the verb, including the infinitive and any necessary indicators.
|pagename=
Override the non-lemma form used to generate the inflections. Defaults to the page name.

Old usage[සංස්කරණය]

NOTE: The following describes an alternative, deprecated interface, which is in the process of being removed. If you find that the interface described above is insufficient, use {{inflection of}} directly rather than the below interface.

Subtemplates may be found here: Category:es-verb form of subtemplates.

This template:

  • is intended to be invoked directly from definition lines in entries for Spanish verb forms (aside from the infinitive, which should get a real definition).
  • is the interface to a family of templates that are not intended to be invoked directly from entries.
  • produces the content of the definition line, and adds the article the appropriate corresponding category.
  • adds the entry to Category:Requests for cleanup (Spanish verb form) if there’s anything amiss with its parameters.
  • takes a number of parameters:
    • (unnamed) or verb or inf or infinitive — should be the entry for the infinitive (el infinitivo).
    • end or ending — should be ar or -ar or er or -er or ir or -ir.
    • nocap — should normally be blank or omitted; otherwise, the first letter of the template’s result text is not capitalized.
    • nodot — should normally be blank or omitted; otherwise, no period is included at the end of the template’s result text.
    • mood — should be one of the following:
      • ind or indicative
      • subj or subjunctive
      • imp or imperative
      • cond or conditional
      • par or part or participle or past participle or past-participle
      • adv or adverbial or ger or gerund or gerundive or gerundio or present participle or present-participle
    • tense — has different permitted values depending on the mood:
      • if the mood is indicative:
        • pres or present
        • pret or preterit or preterite
        • imp or imperfect
        • fut or future
        • cond or conditional — equivalent to giving this as the mood
      • if the mood is subjunctive:
        • pres or present
        • imp or imperfect
      • if the mood is anything else, tense should be omitted or blank.
    • num or number — should be s or sing or singular or p or pl or plural, unless the mood is the adverbial present participle, in which case should be blank or omitted.
    • pers or person — should be 1 or first or first person or first-person or 2 or second or second person or second-person = second or 3 or third or third person or third-person or 0 or imp or impersonal, unless the mood is the past participle or the adverbial present participle, in which case should be blank or omitted.
    • formal — if the verb form is in the second person, should be y or yes (for usted(es)) or n or no (for or vosotr@s); otherwise, should be blank or omitted.
    • sense — if the verb form is an informal second-person imperative, should be + or aff or affirmative or - or neg or negative; otherwise, should be blank or omitted. (The special case of vamos vs. vayamos, which is absolutely unique in the language, is hard-coded into the template.)
    • sera — if the mood is the subjunctive and the tense is the imperfect, should be se or ra (to distinguish e.g. hiciésemos from hiciéramos); otherwise, should be blank or omitted.
    • gen or gender — if the mood is the past participle, should be m or masc or masculine or f or fem or feminine; otherwise, should be blank or omitted.
    • par or part or participle — if the mood is the past participle, and the number is plural and/or the gender is feminine, should be a link to the entry for the masculine singular past participle; otherwise, should be blank or omitted.
    • voseo — should be defined only if the verb form is voseo (which implies a "second person singular" form); otherwise, should be blank or omitted.
      • If the entry is a voseo form you should also specify the region parameter, e.g. "Latin America", "Chile" or "Venezuela".
    • region — should normally be blank or omitted; otherwise if this form is only used locally it should denominate the region of usage e.g. "Spain", "Latin America", "Chile" etc.

"https://si.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=සැකිල්ල:es-verb_form_of&oldid=33963" වෙතින් සම්ප්‍රවේශනය කෙරිණි